Privacy Policy

Wicked Dolphin, (“us”, “we”, or “our”), operates this website. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our website and the choices you have associated with that data. By using the website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection and Use

Personal Data

While using our website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, state, province, zip/postal code, city
  • Cookies and usage data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any communication we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information about how the website is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (i.e., IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our website and hold certain information. Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our website. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our website.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies in the operation of our website.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our website
  • To notify you about changes to our website
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our website when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our website
  • To monitor the usage of our website
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, websites and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or inquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information
  • For any other purpose for which you provide us with your personal data

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Analytics

We may use third-party Website Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Website. Google Analytics is a web analytics website offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Website. This data is shared with other Google websites. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Website available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Website Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our website (“Website Providers”), to provide the website on our behalf, to perform website-related websites or to assist us in analyzing how our website is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Behavioral Remarketing

We may use remarketing websites to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our website. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our website.

  • Google AdWords remarketing website is provided by Google Inc. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads
  • Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
  • Facebook remarketing website is provided by Facebook Inc. To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217 For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Links to Other Sites

Our website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or websites.

Children’s Privacy

Our Website does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from a child without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to remove that information from our servers.

“Do Not Track” Signals Under California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes*. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email: info@wickeddolphin.com

NEW RELEASE: CHECK OUT OUR NEW COLD BREW COFFEE RUM DISTILLED WITH LOCALLY-SOURCED COFFEE →
wicked dolphin logo

Are You Over 21?

You must be 21 years of age or older to view this website.